WE ARE ALL BROTHERS



The World Wakazamurai Martial Arts Association Sokeship Council is dedicated to the brotherhood of the martial arts the membership division is compiling resume of Soke, Grandmasters and Head Founders to be posted.
If you feel you meet the stringent requirements of the World Soke Council, please send us your resume and request to join.
You will need to send us a short biography to be placed next to your name and system along with a photograph, e mail, contact information, and web site address.

Regards.
Hanshi - Soke Sefik Gulten
President & Founder


Sokeship Roster

Board Members



Founder/ Executive Director International:

Professor Soke Sefik Gulten - Turkey / Istanbul

Vice Presidents:

Grandmaster Professor Dr. Boris Krivokapic - Belgrade / Serbia

Professor Soke Mümin Ercan - Istanbul / Turkey
Professor Soke Zuber Saydan - Istanbul / Turkey
Professor Soke Darrel R. Smith - U.S.A / Maryland
Professor Soke Nasiakos Spiridon - Hellas /Greece
Professor Soke Henri Eksteen - Africa
Professor Soke Stephan U. Breu - Switzerland

General Secretary:
Grandmaster Dr. Cuneyt Tuncdogan - Turkey / Istanbul






Honorary Board Member:

Professor Soke Jack Stern (R.I.P) - U.S.A / Florida


Examiners Committee:


Grandmaster Jaime Ortiz - Costa Rica
Professor Soke Frank Schneider - Germany
Grandmaster Gilberto Pauciullo - Italy
Professor Soke Stephan U. Breu - Switzerland
Professor Soke Mumin Ercan - Turkey


International Sokeship Managers:

Are in charge their department, collect all information and required documentation of interested parties and provided that the requirements they forward them to the compedent committee

Grandmaster Professor Dr. Boris Krivokapic - Serbia
Grandmaster Professor Sabree Salleh - Malaysia
Grandmaster Jagdish Sing Katri - Nepal
Professor Soke Henri Eksteen - Africa
Grandmaster Stephan U. Breu - Switzerland
Grandmaster Pawel Handzlik - Poland
Professor Soke Nasiakos Spiridon - Greece


Communications Manager:

Grandmaster Dr. Cuneyt Tuncdogan - Turkey / Istanbul


Technical Committee:

Grandmaster Professor Dr. Boris Krivokapic
Professor Soke Mümin Ercan
Professor Soke Nasiakos Spiridon
Professor Soke Darrel R. Smith


General Membership Division:

Professor Soke Mümin Ercan

WORLD SOKE COUNCIL

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Professor Soke
Şefik Gülten
Founder&President
TURKEY


Grandmaster
Boris Krivokapic
Vice President
SERBIA
Soke
Mumin Ercan
Vice President
TURKEY
Soke
Nasiakos Spiridon
Vice President
GREECE
Soke
Henri Eksteen
Vice President
SOUTH AFRICA
Soke
Zuber Saydan
Vice President
TURKEY
Soke
Stephan Breu
Vice President
SWITZERLAND
Grandmaster
Cuneyt Tuncdogan
Vice President
TURKEY
_________________________________________________





U.S.A (UNITED STATES)

Soke
Darrel Smith
Wkz-200809231USA
Soke
Arthur Parrot
Wkz-20081029USA
Soke
Allah Freedom
Wkz-20090429USA
Soke
Paul C.Holley
Wkz-20050353USA
Soke
Nigel Mc.Clure
Wkz-200816091USA
Soke
Larry SL.Martin
200504311USA
Soke
Jose A.Rodriquez
Wkz-200903052USA
Soke
Milagros Aquino
Wkz-200903051USA
Soke
James D.Willis
Wkz-20080809USA
Soke
Emmanuel Ortega
Wkz-20100408USA
Soke
Geoffrey Spohn
Wkz-20090918USA
Soke
David J. D'Antonio
Wkz-20111618USA
Soke
Bradley Duruttya
Wkz-20110310USA
Soke
Nikolaj McLeod
Wkz-20110206USA
Grandmaster
Emanuel Perez
Wkz-20110927USA
Grandmaster
Lee Vineyard
Wkz-200903013USA
Grandmaster
Pierre Reene
Wkz-20101123USA
Soke
Kevin Pereira
Wkz-20100928USA
Grandmaster
Bill O. Eisele
20120206USA
Grandmaster
Marcos A. Miranda
Wkz-20090915USA
Soke
Larry Mckinzy
Wkz-20050386USA
Grandmaster
Quoc L. Tran
Wkz-20120409USA
Grandmaster
Angel Muniz
Wkz-20121214USA
Soke
Bob Yoder
Wkz-20130204USA
Soke
Chris J.McDonalds
Wkz-20130802USA
Kancho
Sobhi Berri
Wkz-20131118USA
Grandmaster
Antonio De Sousa
Wkz-20140217USA
Grandmaster
Melvin L.Mcfadden
Wkz-20140218USA
Grandmaster
Johny Hunter
Wkz-20140302USA
Grandmaster
James Ray
Wkz-201412091USA
Grandmaster
Ian L. Sanchez
Wkz-20150224USA
Grandmaster
David Sheffield
Wkz-20150224USA
Grandmaster
Darrel Jordan
Wkz-20161205USA
Master
Eric Holloman
Wkz-20170317USA
Shihan
Benalio Leonel Padron
Wkz-20161219USA
Hanshi
David Somers
Wkz-20110525USA
_________________________________________________



AFRICA

Grandmaster
Henri Eksteen
Wkz-20110305SA
Grandmaster
Albert Best
Wkz-20090901AF
Grandmaster
Marno F.Swanepoel
20150920SA
Grandmaster
David Sheffield
Wkz-20151216SA
_________________________________________________


AUSTRALIA

Grandmaster
Stuard Brooks
Wkz-20110305AU
_________________________________________________



AUSTRIA

Grandmaster
Dikan Milosavljevic
Wkz-20090901AUST
_________________________________________________



AZERBAIJAN

Kancho
Faiq Rafiyev
Wkz-20110831AZ
_________________________________________________



BANGLADESH

Grandmaster
Al-Haj Sobhan
Wkz-20081115BD
_________________________________________________



BAHRAIN

Master
Joel Mater
Wkz-20170905BRN
_________________________________________________



BELARUS

Soke
Uladzimir Pavetkin
Wkz-2000032BEL
_________________________________________________



BOLIVIA

Grandmaster
Alvaro Ovando
Wkz-20090120BO
_________________________________________________



BOSNA I HERCEGOVINA

Grandmaster
Fuad Sojkic
Wkz-20161023BIH
_________________________________________________



BRASIL

Grandmaster
Eduardo Moraes
Wkz-20140302BR
Grandmaster
Reginaldo J.Silva
BWkz-20160402BR
Grandmaster
Humberto Trevellin
BWkz-20170907BR
_________________________________________________



CANADA

Grandmaster
Simon Sherbourne
Wkz-20090206CAN
Grandmaster
Jason W.Carter
Wkz-20130110CAN
_________________________________________________



COSTA RICA

Grandmaster
Jaime Ortiz
Wkz-20091113CR
_________________________________________________



CUBA

Grandmaster
Henry B. Castellanos
Wkz-20120504CUB
_________________________________________________



GERMANY

Grandmaster
Günther Benjamins
Wkz-20061109GER
Soke
Frank Schneider
Wkz-20050912GER
Grandmaster
Heinz Köhnen
Wkz-20140207GER
Master
Sergei Kres
Wkz-20170207GER



GREECE

Soke
Nasiakos Spiridon
Wkz-20050871GR
_________________________________________________



INDIA

Grandmaster
V. Manoharan
Wkz-20130805IN
Grandmaster
Siddiq Mahmoodi
Wkz-20050411IN
_________________________________________________



IRAN

Grandmaster
M.Mehdizadeh
Wkz-20050472IR
Grandmaster
Amir Zalaghi
Wkz-20090714IR
Grandmaster
Gholemreza Gholami
Wkz-20050461IR
Grandmaster
Abbas S. Farahani
Wkz-20090213IR
Soke
Mehdi J.Ranjbar
Wkz-2008114IR
_________________________________________________



ITALY

Grandmaster
Giuseppe Di Garbo
Wkz-200815091IT
Grandmaster
Gilberto Pauciullo
Wkz-Wkz-20020551IT
Grandmaster
Giuseppe Cucci
Wkz-20130116IT
Grandmaster
Gesualdi Emanuele
Wkz-20130204IT
Hanshi
Carmelo Romano
Wkz-20140218IT
Grandmaster
Constantin Boboc
Wkz-20130113IT
_________________________________________________



JAPAN

Soke
Ryousyou Kawauchi
Wkz-20130930JAP
Soke
Watanabe Isoharu
Wkz-20130104JAP
Kancho
Seishin Iwashita
Wkz-20121214JAP
Kancho
Kantarou Kurosawa
Wkz-20161018JAP
_________________________________________________



KOSOVA

Soke
Mustafa S.Statovci
Wkz-20110331KOS
Soke
Shemsedin Kelmendi
Wkz-20130103KOS
_________________________________________________



LATVIA

Grandmaster
Mihail Pupins
Wkz-20050481LTV
_________________________________________________



MALAYSIA

Grandmaster
Sabree Salleh
Wkz-20100114MAL
Grandmaster
Chan Fa Deng
Wkz-20150112MAL
_________________________________________________


MONGOLIA

Master
Keith Stephenson
Wkz-20170228MON
_________________________________________________



NEPAL

Grandmaster
Jagdish S.Khatri
Wkz-20100615NEP
_________________________________________________



NICARAGUA

Grandmaster
Francisco Narvaez
Wkz-20100615NI
Grandmaster
Marvin Jesus Salgado Reyes
Wkz-20170905NI
_________________________________________________



PAKISTAN

Grandmaster
Shahzad Aziz
Wkz-20060052-PAK
Soke
Rizwan Hussain
Wkz-20060063PAK
Kancho
Raza Bruce Ali
Wkz-20130812PAK
Master
Zahid Mukhtar
Wkz-20170908PAK
_________________________________________________



PERU

Grandmaster
Huapaya Quispe
Wkz-200810101PR
_________________________________________________



PHILIPPINES

Grandmaster
George Gaspar Munoz
Wkz-20150212PH
_________________________________________________



POLAND

Grandmaster
Pawel Handzlik
Wkz-200809232POL
Grandmaster
Stanislaw Majchrzak
Wkz-Wkz-20121228POL
_________________________________________________



PORTUGAL

Grandmaster
Jose Augusto Costa
Wkz-20081010POR
_________________________________________________



PUERTO RICO

Grandmaster
Edwin Ortiz
Wkz-20081023PR
Grandmaster
PaulIrizzary
Wkz-20081009PR
Soke
Bolivar Ramirez
Wkz-20130812PAK
Soke
Felix Lagares
Wkz-200810162PR
Hanshi
Ramon Colon Velez
Wkz-20121213PR
Hanshi
Edgardo Morales
Wkz-20140302PR
_________________________________________________



RUSSIA

Grandmaster
Davud Suleymanov
Wkz-20090311RU
_________________________________________________



SERBIA

Grandmaster
Boris Krivokapic
Wkz-20080601SER
Grandmaster
Nikola Grujic
Wkz-20110517SER
Soke
Jocic Zoran
Wkz-201401061SER
Soke
Miroslav Charlie Pavlovic
Wkz-20170907SER
_________________________________________________



SLOVENIA

Soke
Peter Cusin
Wkz-20130321SLO
_________________________________________________



SAUDI ARABIA

Grandmaster
Ali Al Atiq
Wkz-20050561SAU
_________________________________________________



SWITZERLAND

Soke
Stephan Breu
Wkz-20090827SW
_________________________________________________



UKRAINE

Soke
Yuriy Kostrov
Wkz-20050841UKR
Soke
Yuriy Grablyuk
Wkz-20091216UKR
_________________________________________________



UNITED KINGDOM

Soke
Adam J.Illidge
Wkz-20130116UK
Grandmaster
Leonard Woplin
Wkz-20130731UK
Grandmaster
Jaimie L. Barron
Wkz-20141209UK
Grandmaster
Mark Jr.Trent
Wkz-20150202UK



VENEZUELLA

Grandmaster
Jesus Semprun
Wkz-20090326VE
Grandmaster
Efrain B. Sanchez
Wkz-200811141VE


ELITE MARTIAL ARTS FAMILY






















go to top